Yes - A visa is required for travel to Nauru

Thursday, December 13, 2018

A visa is required to travel to Nauru. For a stay of up to 30 days, a visa may be obtained upon arrival at any authorized port of entry.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s).

2

Proof of Travel Arrangements:

Confirmed round-trip airline ticket.

3

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel and/or cruise reservation(s.) If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation. A letter from inviting family member or friend is required if they are providing accommodations to the applicant.