Yes - A visa is required for travel to Nauru

Thursday, December 13, 2018

A visa is required to travel to Nauru. For a stay of up to 30 days, a visa may be obtained upon arrival at any authorized port of entry.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s).

2

Business Letter

Letter from employer or sponsoring company(in Nauru), on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit to Nauru. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Nauru.

3

Proof of Travel Arrangements:

Confirmed round-trip airline ticket.